Africana Studies

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cousens Athletic Complex, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

American Studies

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cousens Athletic Complex, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Anthropology

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent at Bromfield Pearson, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Arabic

1:30 - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Art/Art History/ Architecture

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in ASEAN Auditorium, Cabot Intercultural Center, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Asian Studies

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson Halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Biology

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony at the tent on Ellis Oval,  preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Boston School of Occupational Therapy

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Breed Hall, 51 Winthrop Street, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Chemistry

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony at the tent on Ellis Oval,  preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Child Study & Human Development

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Breed Hall, 51 Winthrop St, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Chinese

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Classics

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Granoff Family Hillel Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Cognitive and Brain Sciences

11:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m., ceremony at the tent at J Field, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Community Health

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent at Bromfield Pearson, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Computer Science

(Arts and Sciences) 1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cousens Athletic Complex, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.  (See also School of Engineering below)

Drama and Dance

11:30 a.m.– 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Earth and Ocean Sciences (formerly Geology)

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent at Ellis Oval, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Economics

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony at the tent on Ellis Oval, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Education

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent at Bromfield Pearson, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Engineering

See School of Engineering below.

English

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cousens Athletic Complex; followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Environmental Studies

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., ceremony at the tent on Ellis Oval; preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Film and Media Studies

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in ASEAN Auditorium, Cabot Intercultural Center, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

French

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

German

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Greek

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Granoff Family Hillel Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

History

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., ceremony at Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

International Literary & Visual Studies

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

International Relations

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson Halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Italian Studies

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Japanese

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Judaic Studies

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Languages (German, Russian, Asian & Romance Languages)

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Latin

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Granoff Family Hillel Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Latin American Studies

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson Halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Mathematics

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in ASEAN Auditorium, Cabot Interculteral Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Middle Eastern Studies

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Museum School

Ceremony at 6:00 p.m., Shapiro Courtyard, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston.

Music

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Peace and Justice Studies

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent at Bromfield Pearson, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Philosophy

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Granoff Family Hillel Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Physics and Astronomy

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., ceremony at the tent on Ellis Oval, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Political Science

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Psychology

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent at J Field, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to the Tisch Library.

Religion

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent at Bromfield Pearson, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Russian

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

School of Engineering

Biomedical Engineering, Chemical and Biological Engineering, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, and the Gordon Institute of Engineering Management

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson halls), followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Sociology

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent at Bromfield Pearson, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Spanish

1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Urban and Environmental Policy and Planning

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Balch Arena Theater, Aidekman Arts Center, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

11:30 a.m.-1:00p.m., ceremony in the tent at Bromfield Pearson, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.