Open Menu Close Menu Open Search Close Search

Africana Studies

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cummings Ballroom, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

American Studies

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cummings Ballroom, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Anthropology

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Arabic

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Archaeology

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the Cousens Athletic Complex, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Art History/Architecture

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the Cousens Athletic Complex, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Biochemistry

1:30 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Bendetson and Ballou Halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Biology

1:30 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Bendetson and Ballou Halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Chemistry

1:30 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Bendetson and Ballou Halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Child Study and Human Development

1:30 3:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on Bromfield-Pearson lawn, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Chinese

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Civic Studies

1:30 3:00 p.m., ceremony at the tent on Alumni Field, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Classics

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the Cousens Athletic Complex, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Cognitive and Brain Sciences

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony at the tent on J Field, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Community Health

1:30 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Computer Science

(Arts and Sciences) 1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on J Field, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library. (See also School of Engineering below)

Data Analytics

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on Alumni Field, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Diversity and Inclusion Leadership

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on Bromfield-Pearson lawn, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Earth and Ocean Sciences (formerly Geology)

1:30 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson Halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Economics

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on Alumni Field, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Education

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on Bromfield-Pearson lawn, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Engineering

See School of Engineering below.

English

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cummings Ballroom, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Environmental Studies

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson Halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Film and Media Studies

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

French

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Geological Studies

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson Halls); preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

German

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Greek

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the Cousens Athletic Complex, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

History

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the Cousens Athletic Complex, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

International Literary and Visual Studies

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

International Relations

1:30 3:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on Alumni Field, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Italian Studies

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Japanese

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Languages (International Literary and Cultural Studies, and Romance Studies)

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Latin

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the Cousens Athletic Complex, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Latin American Studies

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Mathematics

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in ASEAN Auditorium, Cabot Center, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Middle Eastern Studies

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Music

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Occupational Therapy

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Breed Memorial Hall, 51 Winthrop Street, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Peace and Justice Studies

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on Alumni Field, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Philosophy

11:30 1:00 p.m., ceremony in ASEAN Auditorium, Cabot Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Physics and Astronomy

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson Halls), preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Political Science

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on Alumni Field, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Psychology

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in the tent on J Field, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to the Tisch Library.

Religion

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Russian

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

School of Engineering

Biomedical Engineering, Chemical and Biological Engineering, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering, and Mechanical Engineering.

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony on The Green (between Ballou and Bendetson halls), followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

School of the Museum of Fine Arts (SMFA)

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Cummings Ballroom, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Science, Technology, and Society

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Sociology

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Spanish

11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Cohen Auditorium, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch library

Theatre, Dance, and Performance Studies

1:30 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, preceded by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.

Urban and Environmental Policy and Planning

1:30 – 3:00 p.m., ceremony in Balch Arena Theater, Aidekman Arts Center, followed by lunch in Alumnae Lounge.

Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m., ceremony in Distler Hall, Granoff Music Center, followed by lunch on the lawn adjacent to Tisch Library.